Privacy Policy

Owner and responsibility of the treatment
The owner of the treatment of personal data:
Reguitti S.p.A
Zona Industriale loc. Fondi, 33
25071 Agnosine (Bs) – Italia
Phone +39 0365 896186
Fax + 39 0365 896137
E-mail: reguitti@reguitti.it

Privacy
This page describes how to manage the website www.reguitti.it in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it. This information for the processing of personal data is provided in compliance with art. 13 Legislative Decree 196/03. The policy doesn’t apply to other websites that may be accessible through our links.

Place and purpose of the data processing
Treatment related to the services on this web site is handled by employees / staff of Reguitti S.p.A. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated to third parties. The personal data provided by users who request services are used only to perform the service or performance requested and will not be disclosed to third parties unless disclosure is required by law or strictly necessary for the performance of requests.

Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal work, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error ..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message. Concise information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services.

Cookies
Cookies means a piece of text which is saved to the hard disk of a computer only after approval. Cookies are intended to streamline the analysis of web traffic or signaling when a specific website is visited and they enable web applications to send information to individual users. No user data is acquired by the site. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are used cd persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracing users.

Types of cookies used in the site

Technical cookies: they are essential for the proper functioning of the site.
Technical cookies are used here only for ensuring the proper functioning of Javascript code that is needed to interact with certain features of the website.

Analytical cookies of third party: they are used for an analysis of website visits, for statistical purposes, thought a third party service.
Analytical cookies of third party used in this website are those of Google Analytics: http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html.
To disable cookies by Google Analytics please visit this page : https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

How to disable cookies

The commonly used browsers (e.g. Internet Explorer, Firefox, Chrome, Safari) accept cookies by default, but this can be changed by the user at any time.
Specific instructions can be found in the options or help page of the browser itself.
The disabling of technical cookies, however, may affect the full and/or the proper functioning of the website.
The cookies of third parties can be disabled with the methods described above or by reference to each third party.
For more information about cookies and privacy, please visit the following document of the data protection commissioner: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/export/3118884.

Methods of processing data
Personal data are processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purpose for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Rights of interested parties
The parties to whom the data refer have the rights provided for by art. 7 of the Privacy Code which provides, among others, the right to know the presence of its data and to obtain the cancellation, correction, updating the data by contacting the Data Controller in person at Reguitti S.p.A indicated above.